TV & Film items for sale - Page 4
|
Boys Annuals
| Comic
Annuals | Comics
| Girls Annuals
| Look In Comics
|
|
Music Memorabilia
| Music
Cassettes |
Music CDs |
Music LPs |
Music Videos |
| Celebrity
Magazines
| Hello Magazine
|
Now Magazines |
OK Magazines |
|
Photoplay
Magazines
|
|
Advertising
Memorabilia
| Greens Guide
| Jigsaws |
Kids Toys |
|
Newspaper Characters | |
Plush Toys |
Royalty |
Thimbles |
| Animated TV
| Childrens TV
| Fraggle Rock
| Movies |
Muppets |
Sci Fi |
| TV & Film |
TV Soaps |
HOME |
|
NOW
THATS WHAT I CALL MUSIC
GREENS GUIDE|
ORDERING INFORMATION
| EMAIL
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
|
|
Londons Burning Behind the Scenes - Hardback book with dustjacket and in very good condition - 127 pages - £6.99 or $12.99 |
|
![]() |
The Onedin Line - The Shipmaster - Great paperback book in excellent condition - dated 1972 - £3.99 or $7.99 |
|
Bread Annual - Excellent and rare annual in Very Fine condition - £4.99 or $9.99 |
|
![]() |
They Think its all Over Annual - Dated 1996 and in excellent condition - £4.99 or $9.99 |
|
Arnold Schwarzenegger Annual - Excellent and rare annual in Very Fine condition - £8.99 or $16.99 |
|
|
|
|
|
Swiss Family Robinson Annual 1976 - in very good condition, not price clipped, but has some wear on first page - £4.99 or $9.99 |
|
![]() |
|
|
Professionals Video - Dated 1994 - in excellent condition - running time approx. 102 minutes - Includes Rogue and Blind Run - Video is in PAL VHS format - £7.99 or $14.99 |
|
![]() |
Noel Edmonds Official Guide to Crinkly Bottom - softback - Dated 1993 - 92 pages - includes Crinkly Bottom maps, History, Characters, Tradition, Politics, Lore, Legend, Romand and many othe words the villagers don't understand - in excellent condition - £4.99 or $9.99 |
|
Hazell and the Menacing Jester paperback book - Very rare paperback book and in very good condition - dated 1978 and based on the hit TV show - £4.99 or $9.99 |
|
![]() |
Six Million Dollar Man 1977 Annual - hardback - in good condition - some wear on corners and spine. £7.99 or $14.99 |
|
Star Turns - The Life and Times of Benny Hill and Frankie Howerd - by Barry Took - excellent hardback book complete with dustjacket. Now deleted and very hard to obtain - in excellent condition - 164 pages - Dated 1992 - £7.99 or $14.99 |
|
|
Hazell and the Three-Card trick paperback book - Very rare paperback book and in very good condition - dated 1978 and based on the hit TV show - £4.99 or $9.99 |
|
![]() |
Allo Allo hardback book - The War Diaries of Rene Artois - Volume 1 - in NR MINT condition - Dated 1988 - £4.99 or $9.99 |
|
|
|
![]() |
Hazell plays Solomon paperback book - Very rare paperback book and in very good condition - dated 1978 and based on the hit TV show - £4.99 or $9.99 |
|
Barbara
Woodhouse Animal Annual - hardback - dated 1981 - in very good
condition, slight scuff mark |
|
![]() |
Six Million Dollar Man Computer Crossword Puzzles book - Softback book in good condition - The first 7 pages of crosswords have ben completed and also on the first page someone has written their name and inscribed in black pen. - £1.99 or $3.99 |
|
Crystal Maze Jigsaw - In very good condition and 100% complete - dated 1991 - 300 pieces - £4.99 or $9.99 |
|
![]() |
The
Protectors paperback book - based on the
ATV TV series - Dated 1973 and in very good condition (does show |
|
|
|
![]() |
Kojak paperback book - Requiem for a Cop - in excellent condition - Dated 1975 - £2.99 or $5.55 |
![]() |
|
|
|
|
![]() |
A Team 1985 Annual - hardback - very slight wear on spine - in excellent condition - £4.99 or $9.99 |
![]() |
|
|
|
|
|
Men Behaving Badly Mug - In excellent condition dated 1993 - £4.99 or $9.99 |
|
![]() |
Quantum Leap paperback book - In great condition, 335 pages - dated 1995 - Pulitzer - £4.99 or $9.99 |
|
|
|
![]() |
Dick Emerys cookbook - Dated from1979 and in good condition, shows slight signs of wear - an excellent Dick Emery cookbook with over 100 recipes! - £9.99 or $17.99 |
|
Prisoner Cell Block H video - episodes 1 and 2 - running time 80 minutes - Dated 1993 - Video is in excellent condition and plays great - £9.99 or $17.99 |
|
![]() |
Biggles in The Cruise of the Condor - Capt. W. E. Johns - Not dated, but presumed from the 60's - this hardback book is in good condition with just slight wear on top and bottom of spine and corners - £7.99 or $14.99 |
|
|
|
|
Cracker paperback - The Big Crunch - Dated 1995 - in good condition - £3.99 or $7.99 |
|
![]() |
Porridge paperback book - 'The Inside Story' - Published by Pan books - dated 1979 - £3.99 or $7.99 |
|
|
|
![]() |
Chitty Chitty Bang Bang hardback small book - in very good condition, but some pages are speckled and spine is a little worn - dated 1968 - £4.99 or $9.99 |
|
Hazell 1979 Annual - In very fine condition and not price clipped - £9.99 or $16.99 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Six Million Dollar Man Annual 1978 - hardback - in very good condition - £9.99 or $17.99 |
|
![]() |
Temple Houston Annual 1965 starring Jeffrey Hunter - in very good condition, slight wear on corners and small amount of damage to bottom of spine - but overall condition is very good, also has a small nick on cover, not price clipped - £7.99 or $14.99 |
For ordering information you can click into
the ordering and information section