Sci Fi items for sale - Page 2
|
Boys Annuals
| Comic
Annuals | Comics
| Girls Annuals
| Look In Comics
|
|
Music Memorabilia
| Music
Cassettes |
Music CDs |
Music LPs |
Music Videos |
| Celebrity
Magazines
| Hello Magazine
|
Now Magazines |
OK Magazines |
|
Photoplay
Magazines
|
|
Advertising
Memorabilia
| Greens Guide
| Jigsaws |
Kids Toys |
|
Newspaper Characters | |
Plush Toys |
Royalty |
Thimbles |
| Animated TV
| Childrens TV
| Fraggle Rock
| Movies |
Muppets |
Sci Fi |
| TV & Film |
TV Soaps |
HOME |
|
NOW
THATS WHAT I CALL MUSIC
GREENS GUIDE|
ORDERING INFORMATION
| EMAIL
|
|
|
|
![]() |
|
|
Buck Rogers No. 2 - That Man on Beta - great paperback book - shows signs of wear, Dated 1979 - £4 or $7 |
|
![]() |
ET Picture Activity Book - great little ET Activity book, only a couple of the activities have been done/coloured - overall condition is good but shows signs of wear - £2 or $4 |
|
Dreamwatch Magazine - February 2000 - Features Buffy on the Cover and inside she talks about life and love after Angel, and a sixth year as Buffy - also features interview with Xander Harris, 4 page feature on Sleepy Hollow, 4 page feature on Roswell High, 4 page feature on Lexx, 2 page feature on The Strangers, 4 page interview with Gabriel Byrne, 3 page feature on Bicentennial Man, interview with fantasy author Tom Arden about life, inspiration and Doctor Who!, Includes FREE Buffy and Willow prints - - £5 or $8 |
|
|
Walt Disney book The Black Hole hardback - Dated 1980 and in very good condition - £8 or $12 |
|
![]() |
Thunderbirds in Space - published by Ravette Books - Dated 1991 - in very good condition - - £5 or $8 |
|
Dreamwatch Magazine - September 1999 - comes complete with a FREE Buffy Card print and also an exclusive Buffy Series 3 Trading Card (attached to the cover) - inside you'll find 4 page interview with Sarah Michelle Gellar, 5 page episode guide for Buffy (Season 3 Part 2), 4 page interview with Will Smith, 3 pages interview with Dean Haglund, 3 page feature on Star Wars, 6 page Star Trek Deep Space Nine Episode guide (Season 7 Part 2), 3 page feature on the Blair Witch project, 3 page interview with Richard Biggs, 4 page feature on The Black Hole (Disney film) - in excellent condition - £7 or $11 |
|
![]() |
Thunderbirds Special - softback - Dated 1992 and in very good condition - Published by Grandreams - 64 pages - £7 or $11 |
|
V Paperback book - The Terrifying novel based on the full ten hour TV mini series - in very good condition with only slight signs of wear - Dated 1984 - £5 or $8 |
|
![]() |
Stingray softback book - Stand by for
action - Dated 1992 - in very good condition, but cover has some |
|
E T - Extra Terrestrial paperback book - Based on the Steven Spielberg film - Dated 1982 - shows some signs of wear and has been price clipped - £5 or $8 |
|
![]() |
Terrahawks paperback book - Dated 1984 and in very good condition - £3 or $5 |
|
E T - Extra Terrestrial jigsaw - box has wear on the front (as seen in the picture) but is in overall good condition and all puzzle pieces are complete - £5 or $8 |
|
![]() |
Six Million Dollar Man - Great paperback book - featuring the Six Million Dollar Man - Wine, Women and War - Dated 1975 - £5 or $8 |
|
Star Wars Volume 1 - Heir to the Empire - Dated 1992 and in very good condition - £5 or $8 |
|
![]() |
Battlestar Galactica - Paperback book - 8 page full colour section - in very good condition - Dated 1979 - £6 or $9 |
|
Dr Who - Enlightenment - Paperback book - Dated 1984 - in very good condition - £4 or $7 |
|
![]() |
Blakes 7 - Paperback book - is in fair condition but has quite a lot of wear on front and back cover - Dated 1977 - £2 or $4 |
|
Return of the Jedi - Paperback book - Dated 1983 and in excellent condition - with 8 pages of fabulous colour photos - £6 or $9 |
|
|
Black Hole - Paperback book - Dated 1979 and in very good condition - includes 8 pages of colour photos - £5 or $8 |
|
![]() |
Empire Strikes Back - Paperback book - in very good condition - includes 8 pages of colour photos - £5 or $8 |
|
Empire Strikes Back - Paperback book - in very good condition - includes 8 pages of colour photos - £5 or $8 |
|
![]() |
Buck Rogers - Paperback book - shows signs of wear - Dated 1978 - in good condition - £4 or $7 |
|
Han Solo and the Lost Legacy - Paperback book - Dated 1983 and in very good condition - £4 or $7 |
|
![]() |
Space Precinct Video - includes two great episodes Protect and Survive and Time to Kill running time approx. 1 hr 27 mins - VHS Video is in PAL format which may need converting to work on NTSC American VCRS. Shipping to the US is $6 and to the UK is £1.50 - £7 or $11 |
For ordering information you can click into the ordering and information section