Sci Fi items for sale
|
Boys Annuals
| Comic
Annuals | Comics
| Girls Annuals
| Look In Comics
|
|
Music Memorabilia
| Music
Cassettes |
Music CDs |
Music LPs |
Music Videos |
| Celebrity
Magazines
| Hello Magazine
|
Now Magazines |
OK Magazines |
|
Photoplay
Magazines
|
|
Advertising
Memorabilia
| Greens Guide
| Jigsaws |
Kids Toys |
|
Newspaper Characters | |
Plush Toys |
Royalty |
Thimbles |
| Animated TV
| Childrens TV
| Fraggle Rock
| Movies |
Muppets |
Sci Fi |
| TV & Film |
TV Soaps |
HOME |
|
NOW
THATS WHAT I CALL MUSIC
GREENS GUIDE|
ORDERING INFORMATION
| EMAIL
|
Please note this website is now out of date
To see our updated product range and be able to order online
http://www.magazinescelebrity.com
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Buck Rogers Sticker Book - in excellent unused condition, with no stickers inside whatsoever but comes complete with its own pack of stickers! (unopened) - £9.99 or $17.99 |
|
|
StarBurst Yearbook Mag Special 18 - 6 pages on Star Trek the next generation Season 6, 2 pages on Star Trek the next generation season 7, 6 pages on Deep Space Nine season 1, 2 pages on Deep Space Nine season 2, 6 pages on Dr Who 1993, double page pin up from Jurassic Park, 2 pages on Vincent Price, 5 pages on Sci Fi adverts, 6 pages on Movies from 1993, 8 pages on DR Who - £2.99 or $5.99 |
|
|
|
|
|
StarBurst Mag 13 Special - Star Trek Special - features 4 pages on Deep Space Nine, 5 pages on the making of Star Trek, 2 pages on the lost star trek 6, 8 pages on Star Trek the next generation, 6 pages on star trek the next generation, 7 pages on Daniel Waters and Batman, 7 pages on Alien 3, 6 pages on Alien 3 the effects, 2 pages on Star Trek Convention, 8 pages on Star Trek Klingons 2 pages on Star Trek the return of Spock - £2.99 or $5.99 |
![]() |
Space Precinct Annual 1995 - In excellent condition, not price clipped. inscribed on inside cover - £6.99 or $12.99 |
|
|
|
![]() |
Star Wars 'Return of the Jedi' softback book - with eight pages of colour photos from the movie in excellent condition - £3.99 or $7.99 |
|
|
|
![]() |
|
|
|
|
![]() |
|
![]() |
|
|
|
|
![]() |
|
|
Buck Rogers Annual 1982 - in very good condition, small nick on back cover, couple of puzzle pages done neatly in pencil, not price clipped - £6.99 or $12.99 |
|
|
The Second SFX Episode Guide to the Galaxy paperback book - All the essential info you need to know on.... Lois & Clark, American Gothic, Sapphire and Steel, Alien Nation - Every episode reviewed and rated - Dated 1997 - £4.99 or $8.99 |
|
![]() |
Babylon 5 paperback book in excellent condition - Published by Delrey 1999 - £3.99 or $7.99 |
|
Close Encounters of the Third Kind - Official Collectors Edition - The Fully Authorised Story packed with dozens of colour photos. Dated 1978 - £11.99 or $21.99 |
|
E. T. storybook - The Extra Terrestrial - featuring photographs from Steven Spielbergs magical film - Dated 1982 - softcover - Cover does show signs of wear, but overall the book is in very good condition - £9.99 or $17.99 |
|
|
Battlestar Galactica annual 1978 - in good condition, all pages are intact but slightly loose - £5.99 or $10.99 |
|
|
V paperback book - based on the sci fi TV series - Dated 1984 - slight water damage to top of pages but book is great - very rare - £3.99 or $6.99 |
|
Mission Galactica Annual - The Cyclon Attack - Dated 1980 in very good condition - £8.99 or $15.99 |
|
|
X Files - Official Map - Episode by Episode - Locations - Photos - Case Files - Character Dossiers - As New - £5.99 or $10.99 |
|
Superheroes paperback book - in good condition - £3.99 or $6.99 |
|
|
Time Machine 1 paperback book - Secret of the Knights Dated 1984 - A choose your own adventure type book - shows slight signs of wear - £3.99 or $6.99 |
|
Wizards and Warriors paperback book - A novel based on the best selling Nintendo game by Acclaim - Dated 1991 - in good condition - £3.99 or $6.99 |
|
|
Hero of Washington Square - Dungeons and Dragons paperback book No. 7 - Dated 1983 - a choose your own adventure type book - in great condition - £3.99 or $6.99 |
|
Dr Who paperback book - Third Quiz Book - Dated 1985 in very good condition - £3.99 or $6.99 |
|
|
Star Trek paperback No. 4 - Dated 1974 and in very good condition - £3.99 or $6.99 |
|
Dr Who paperback book - Second Quiz Book - Dated 1983 in very good condition - £3.99 or $6.99 |
|
|
Star Trek paperback 'Who's Who in Star Trek' - overall excellent condition but has a mark on the cover as you can see in the picture Dated 1988 and includes black and white photos of the crew - £3.99 or $6.99 |
|
Dr Who paperback book - First Quiz Book - Dated 1981 in very good condition - £3.99 or $6.99 |
|
For ordering information you can click into the ordering and information section